Work with us · 40% of every sale

Earn passive income
with MetropolitanHost.

Looking for affiliate programs for content creators? Ours pays 40% of every sale. Feature a template in a YouTube video or an article, or send it to a friend, and every new customer your link brings pays you. A video keeps earning long after you post it, and every month one creator also wins $200.

  • $50 up front, free to join
  • 90-day referral cookie
  • PayPal payouts from $200
What one sale pays youAt today’s average prices, sale included
One AI Smart Website$642
Developer bundle$48.71
WordPress theme$24.32

40% of what each new customer you send actually pays, for 90 days after they click your link. Plus your $50 welcome bonus and a $200 creator prize every month. Full details: affiliate program.

Start earning 40% →
Commission
40%
of every sale your link sends
Creator prize
$200
every month, for videos and articles
Share
One tap
WhatsApp, email and every network
White-label
Soon
your brand on our templates
Ways to work with us

Pick how you earn, or do all three.

Whatever you make, your affiliate link does the work: every new customer it brings pays you 40% of their purchase.

  • YouTube videos

    Walk through a live demo, compare templates for one industry or build a site on camera. Put your affiliate link in the first line of the description.

    NextSend us your video →
    One AI Smart Website saleavg $1,605 × 40%$642
  • Articles and reviews

    Reviews, roundups and “how I built my site” posts on your blog, Medium or LinkedIn. Articles keep ranking and sending buyers for years.

    NextSend us your article →
    One developer bundle saleavg $122 × 40%$48.71
  • Messages and posts

    Send a template to a friend on WhatsApp or by email, or post it on X, LinkedIn or Pinterest. Every product page gives affiliates a share bar with their link.

    NextShare in one tap →
    One WordPress theme saleavg $60.81 × 40%$24.32
Creator prize

Feature a template, win $200 every month.

Review or showcase a MetropolitanHost product on YouTube or in an article with your affiliate link, then send us the link. Every month we pick one creator to win $200. Each product you feature is one more entry, so more videos mean better odds, and every one of them keeps earning you 40%.

  • Put your affiliate link in the first line of the description
  • Show the live demo and name the template’s industry
  • Feature several products: one entry each

Entries come from affiliates, so the link in the video earns you 40% too. Join free, get your link, then send your video or article here.

Sign in to join →

Prize rules

How it works

From one video to a monthly income.

  1. 01Join for freeSign in, open Affiliate program and get your link, with $50 in your balance.
  2. 02Feature a templateMake a video or write an article, with your link in the description or the text.
  3. 03Send us the linkEach product you feature is one entry in the $200 monthly draw.
  4. 04Get paid40% of every sale your link sends, by PayPal from $200.
One-tap sharing

Share on WhatsApp and email, from your own apps.

Your link opens in WhatsApp or your mail app with a ready message: you choose the friends and contacts, and we never see them. Every product page also shows affiliates a share bar with their link built in, and each network’s clicks and sales show apart in your dashboard.

  • WhatsApp, email, X, Facebook, LinkedIn, Pinterest, Reddit and Telegram, one tap each.
  • On phones, your own share sheet with every app you use.
  • A share bar with your link on every product page.

Get your link →

Coming soon

White-label website templates for agencies.

Sell MetropolitanHost templates and done-for-you websites under your own brand. Built for agencies and freelancers who want a ready catalog without building one.

  • Your brand in front of your clients
  • Your own prices and margins
  • The full catalog: HTML, React, Vue, Angular, WordPress and AI Smart Websites
Sign in to get notified →

Sign in, then press “Notify me”. A free account takes a few seconds.

Questions

Working with us, answered.

How much can I earn as a MetropolitanHost affiliate?

40% of what every new customer you refer pays for templates, developer bundles and AI Smart Websites, after discounts and before tax. At today’s average prices one AI Smart Website pays you about $642 and one developer bundle about $48.71. There is no cap.

Do I need a big YouTube channel or blog?

No. Joining is free and open to everyone with a MetropolitanHost account. A small channel that reviews website templates for one industry often sends better buyers than a big general one.

How does the $200 creator prize work?

Feature a MetropolitanHost product in a YouTube video or an article with your affiliate link, then send us the link from this page. Every month one creator wins $200, and every product you feature is one more entry. The prize rules are linked under the entry form.

When and how do I get paid?

By PayPal. A commission becomes payable 30 days after the customer pays (the refund window), and you can request a payout once your balance reaches $200, including your $50 welcome bonus.

Can I share my link with my email contacts or on WhatsApp?

Yes. The share buttons open your own WhatsApp or email app with your link and a ready message, and you choose who gets it. We never see or store your contacts.

What is the white-label program?

A way for agencies and freelancers to sell our templates and done-for-you websites under their own brand. It is not open yet: sign in and press “Notify me” to hear first when it is.

Free to join · $50 up front

Start earning 40% today.

Your $50 is in your balance the moment you join. Then every video, article and message with your link can pay you, and every month one creator wins $200.

Join free and claim your $50 →