Earn passive income
with MetropolitanHost.
Looking for affiliate programs for content creators? Ours pays 40% of every sale. Feature a template in a YouTube video or an article, or send it to a friend, and every new customer your link brings pays you. A video keeps earning long after you post it, and every month one creator also wins $200.
- $50 up front, free to join
- 90-day referral cookie
- PayPal payouts from $200
40% of what each new customer you send actually pays, for 90 days after they click your link. Plus your $50 welcome bonus and a $200 creator prize every month. Full details: affiliate program.
Start earning 40% →- Commission
- 40% of every sale your link sends
- Creator prize
- $200 every month, for videos and articles
- Share
- One tap WhatsApp, email and every network
- White-label
- Soon your brand on our templates
Pick how you earn, or do all three.
Whatever you make, your affiliate link does the work: every new customer it brings pays you 40% of their purchase.
-
YouTube videos
Walk through a live demo, compare templates for one industry or build a site on camera. Put your affiliate link in the first line of the description.
NextSend us your video →One AI Smart Website saleavg $1,605 × 40%$642 -
Articles and reviews
Reviews, roundups and “how I built my site” posts on your blog, Medium or LinkedIn. Articles keep ranking and sending buyers for years.
NextSend us your article →One developer bundle saleavg $122 × 40%$48.71 -
Messages and posts
Send a template to a friend on WhatsApp or by email, or post it on X, LinkedIn or Pinterest. Every product page gives affiliates a share bar with their link.
NextShare in one tap →One WordPress theme saleavg $60.81 × 40%$24.32
Best sellers, and what each one pays you.
Today’s most bought products, at today’s price. Feature one in your next video or article.
AI Smart Website
Digital Agency Website Design
$599 × 40%$240
AI Smart Website
Marijuana Dispensary Website
$1,199 × 40%$480
Vue.js
Cannabis Dashboard Vue Template
$11 × 40%$4.40
WordPress
Political Campaign WordPress Theme
$30 × 40%$12
WordPress
Recipe WordPress Theme
$36 × 40%$14.40
Vue.js
Solar Company Vue Template
$10 × 40%$4
Feature a template, win $200 every month.
Review or showcase a MetropolitanHost product on YouTube or in an article with your affiliate link, then send us the link. Every month we pick one creator to win $200. Each product you feature is one more entry, so more videos mean better odds, and every one of them keeps earning you 40%.
- Put your affiliate link in the first line of the description
- Show the live demo and name the template’s industry
- Feature several products: one entry each
Entries come from affiliates, so the link in the video earns you 40% too. Join free, get your link, then send your video or article here.
Sign in to join →From one video to a monthly income.
- 01Join for freeSign in, open Affiliate program and get your link, with $50 in your balance.
- 02Feature a templateMake a video or write an article, with your link in the description or the text.
- 03Send us the linkEach product you feature is one entry in the $200 monthly draw.
- 04Get paid40% of every sale your link sends, by PayPal from $200.
White-label website templates for agencies.
Sell MetropolitanHost templates and done-for-you websites under your own brand. Built for agencies and freelancers who want a ready catalog without building one.
- Your brand in front of your clients
- Your own prices and margins
- The full catalog: HTML, React, Vue, Angular, WordPress and AI Smart Websites
Sign in, then press “Notify me”. A free account takes a few seconds.
Working with us, answered.
How much can I earn as a MetropolitanHost affiliate?
40% of what every new customer you refer pays for templates, developer bundles and AI Smart Websites, after discounts and before tax. At today’s average prices one AI Smart Website pays you about $642 and one developer bundle about $48.71. There is no cap.
Do I need a big YouTube channel or blog?
No. Joining is free and open to everyone with a MetropolitanHost account. A small channel that reviews website templates for one industry often sends better buyers than a big general one.
How does the $200 creator prize work?
Feature a MetropolitanHost product in a YouTube video or an article with your affiliate link, then send us the link from this page. Every month one creator wins $200, and every product you feature is one more entry. The prize rules are linked under the entry form.
When and how do I get paid?
By PayPal. A commission becomes payable 30 days after the customer pays (the refund window), and you can request a payout once your balance reaches $200, including your $50 welcome bonus.
Can I share my link with my email contacts or on WhatsApp?
Yes. The share buttons open your own WhatsApp or email app with your link and a ready message, and you choose who gets it. We never see or store your contacts.
What is the white-label program?
A way for agencies and freelancers to sell our templates and done-for-you websites under their own brand. It is not open yet: sign in and press “Notify me” to hear first when it is.
Start earning 40% today.
Your $50 is in your balance the moment you join. Then every video, article and message with your link can pay you, and every month one creator wins $200.
Join free and claim your $50 →